Pinoy Pet Finder
July 19, 2019, 10:31:51 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
 
   Home   Help Search Calendar Login Register  



Pinoy Pet Finder is not related to and does not endorse any product or service being advertised.
Pages: [1]   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: For Sale: Captive Bred Tarantula Slings For Sale  (Read 3044 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
white adamant
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 75


I am looking for something exotic...


WWW
« on: August 04, 2009, 01:05:36 PM »



Picture of Adult taken from he internet.

Common Name: Chaco Golden Knee
Scientific Name: Grammostola pulchripes

Maximum Adult Size: 7 to 9 inches DLS (diagonal leg-span)

slings are 1.5 cm
Php 400 each
3 for Php 1000

Pick up for single Purchase: Located inside UP Diliman Campus
Meet up for 500 pesos and above:
Meet up points:

QC Area
1. Mc Donalds Philcoa (plus 20 pesos for purchases below 500)
1. SM North Edsa / Trinoma (plus 50pesos for purchase below 500)
2. Henlin - Quezon Avenue near MRT station (plus 20 pesos for purchase below 500)
3. Gateway Mall Cubao Foodcourt (plus 50pesos for purchase below 500)

Ortigas Area
4. SM Megamall Foodcourt (plus 100 pesos for purchase below 500)

Laguna Area
5. Waltermart Calamba weekends and by appointment only (no added fee)
6. Olivares Los Banos weekends and by appointment only (no added fee)
7. Sta. Cruz McDonalds weekends and by appointment only (no added fee)
8. Pagsanjan Jollibee weekends and by appointment only (no added fee)

Call: 981-8500 loc. 3043 during office hours wahehe
920-3225 weeknights and weekends look for Ace
Text: 09055023583

Online Inquiry: geronimo_ace@yahoo.com / asg3r0n1m0@gmail.com  thanks
« Last Edit: August 04, 2009, 01:09:31 PM by white adamant » Logged

FS:*3i H. longimanus slings 100@*1.5cm G. pulchripes slings 400@*Achrocordus granulatus 100@*Blatta
Pinoy Pet Finder
« on: August 04, 2009, 01:05:36 PM »

 Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to:  



Pinoy Pet Finder is NOT related to and does NOT endorse any product or service being advertised.

Pinoy Pet Finder will not be liable for any losses or damages you may incur resulting from personal dealings in the forum..
We do not guarantee the credibility and integrity of any member in any way. Transact at your own risk.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP PINOY PET FINDER © 2007-2011
Powered by SMF 1.1.14 | SMF © 2006-2011, Simple Machines LLC
Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!
Page created in 0.053 seconds with 24 queries.

Google visited last this page April 01, 2019, 04:44:02 PM